Endorsed Candidates

Governor

Anthony Trimino               

Entrepreneur/CEO

AnthonyTrimino.com

Brian Dahle 

Senator/Farmer

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

Cristian Raul Morales 

Director of Operations

Daniel R. Mercuri 

Father/Business Owner

David Lozano 

Executive Officer/Attorney

Jenny Rae Le Roux 

Entrepreneur/Mom/Businesswoman

 Leo S. Zacky 

Businessman/Farmer/Broadcaster

Lonnie Sortor 

Business Owner

Major Williams 

Entrepreneur/Businessman

Robert C. Newman II 

Farmer/Psychologist

Ron Jones 

No Ballot Designation

Ronald A. Anderson 

Contractor/Inspector/Businessman

Shawn Collins 

Military Officer/Attorney

Lieutenant Governor

Angela E. Underwood Jacobs 

Businesswoman/Deputy Mayor

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

angelaforcalifornia.com

Clint W. Saunders 

Mental Health Worker

David Fennell 

Entrepreneur

fennelforcalifornia.com

Secretary of State

James “JW” Paine

Teamster Truck Driver

Rachel Hamm 

Author

rachelhammsos.com

Raul Rodriguez Jr. 

Retired Warehouseman

Controller

Lanhee Chen 

Fiscal Advisor/Educator

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

chenforcalifornia.com

Treasurer

Andrew Do 

Chief Financial Officer

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

Jack M. Guerrero 

Council-member/CPA/Economist

jack4treasurer.com

Attorney General

Eric Early 

Attorney/Business Owner

EricEarlyforCA.com

Nathan Hochman 

General Counsel

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

Insurance Commissioner

Greg Conlon 

Businessman/CPA

Robert Howell 

Cybersecurity Equipment Manufacturer

Superintendent of Public Instruction

George Yang.

(ENDORSED BY THE SCRCC)

Software Architect/Father

yang2022.com

Lance Ray Christensen 

Education Policy Executive

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

Board of Equalization Member District 1

Ted Gaines 

(ENDORSED BY THE SCRCC)

Board of Equalization Member 

Board of Equalization Member District 2

Peter Coe Verbica 

Investment Advisor

US Senator Full Term

James P. Bradley 

CEO/Business Owner

Enrique Petris 

Businessman/Investor

Chuck Smith 

Retired Law Enforcement

Carlos Guillermo Tapia 

Business Owner/Realtor

Cordie Williams 

Doctor/Business Owner

Myron L. Hall 

Podiatric Physician

Sarah Sun Liew 

Entrepreneur/Non-Profit Director

Robert George Lucero, Jr 

Executive Business Consultant

Mark P. Meuser

Constitutional Attorney

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

MarkMeuser.com

United States Senator (Partial/Unexpired Term) 

James P. Bradley 

CEO/Business Owner

Jon Elist 

Small Business Owner

Mark P. Meuser

Constitutional Attorney

(Endorsed by CAGOP)

MarkMeuser.com

Myron L. Hall 

Podiatric Physician

United States Representative District 4 

Matt Brock 

(ENDORSED BY THE SCRCC and Solano Republican Assembly)

Water Utility Supervisor

brock4congress.com

Scott Giblin 

Information Systems Technician

Jimih L. Jones 

Parts Advisor

United States Representative District 8 

 Rudy Recile 

(ENDORSED BY THE SCRCC and Solano Republican Assembly)

Small Business Owner

rudyforuscongress.com

SOLANO COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS DISTRICT 3

JOSEPH “JOE” JOYCE 

(ENDORSED BY THE SCRCC and Solano Republican Assembly)

jjoycefordist3supervisor.com

Comments are closed.